Kalifonia Artistic Agency /   This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Curriculum VitaeZafeiriadou cv

Zafeiriadou Zinovia

Soprano

 

http://www.youtube.com/user/zinoviamaria
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SBtfKlTYQmU
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6m7D-eH7nJU


GUEST-ENGAGEMENTS – OPERA
G.Donizetti: Elisir d'amore/Adina (National Opera of Maribor 2012)
W.A.Mozart: Die Zauberflöte/Königin der Nacht (Teatro Carlo Felice Genova 2011,
National Opera of Maribor 2007, 2008)
G.Verdi: Rigoletto/Gilda (National Opera of Athens, 2009, 2010)
G.Pacini: Il convitato in pietra/Zerlina (Festival Rossini in Wildbad 2008)
J.Strauss II: Die Fledermaus/Adele (National Opera of Maribor 2009, 2010, 2011)
G.Bizet: Carmen/Frasquita (Maribor Opera 2008, Opera of Ljubljana 2008, 2010)
G.Rossini : L’ Italiana in Algeri/Elvira (Festival Rossini in Wildbad 2008)
G.Puccini: Gianni Schicchi/Lauretta (Music Academy of Ljubljana 2008)
G.C.Menotti: The Telephone/Lucy (Music Academy of Ljubljana 2007)
Cl.Monteverdi: Incoronazione di Poppea/Pallade (Αthens Festival 2011)

ORATORIO
W.A.Mozart: C-moll Messe (Orchestra of the Slovenian Filharmonia 2006)

J.S.Bach: Magnificat (Orchestra and Choir of the Municipality of Athens 2005)

C.Orff: Carmina Burana (Orchestra and Choir of the Maribor Opera 2009)

Arne Nordheim: Wirklicher Wald (Slovenian RTV Symphonic Orchestra 2007)

F.Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night’s Dream (State Orchestra of Athens 2006)

G.B.Pergolesi: Stabat Mater (Orchestra Camerata of the Athens Megaron 2005)

J.S.Bach: Matthäus Passion (Bachacademy of Stuttgart/Athens Megaron 2004)


CONCERTS
Opera Galas with several orchestras: Sinfonietta Sofia, Orchestra of the National Opera of Ljubljana, Slovenian Police Wind Orchestra, Orchestra of the Opera of Graz, Orchestra of Teatro Carlo Felice

Solo recitals, recitals with harp, recitals with mezzo soprano, with bariton, with tenor in several Festivals in Slovenia, Greece, Austria, Germany, Italy


CONDUCTORS
Johannes Wildner, Fabrizio Ventura, Ragnar Rasmussen, Johannes Stert, Günter Fruhmann, Günter Theuring, Milivoj Šurbek, Simon Robinson, Janko Kastelič, Marko Gašperčič, Igor Švara, Daniele Ferrari, Lucas Karytinos, Byron Fidetzis, Michalis Oikonomou, Mikis Michailidis, Ilias Voudouris

PRICES/SCHOLARSHIPS
2nd prize at the Grand Prix Maria Callas, Athens, 15.03.2009

1rst prize at the International Singing Competition Ondina Otta, Slovenia, 2008

4rth prize at the Intern. Singing Competition Ferruccio Tagliavini, Austria, 2008

Onassis Benefit Foundation Scholarship, Athens, Greece, 2008

Maria Callas two year scholarship, Concert Hall of Athens, Greece, 2005


MUSICAL STUDIES
Postgraduate studies at the Music Academy of Ljubljana by prof.Alenka Dernač-Bunta (24.01.2009)

Classical singing diploma at “Athens Modern Conservatory” (27.01.2004)

Piano diploma with Diana Vranoussi “Athens Modern Consrevatory” (23.01.2004)


MASTER CLASSES
Donata d’Annunzio Lombardi (Teatro Carlo Felice Genova, 10.2011), Marjana Lipovšek (Ljubljana, 02.2009), Alberto Zedda (Bad Wildbad, 06.2008), Helena Lazarska (Ljubljana, 05.2008), Breda Zakotnik (Ljubljana, 02.2008), Anna Tomowa-Sintow (Athens, 2-11.11.2006), Elisabeth Vidal (Samos-Greece, 08.2006), Jeannette Pilou: G.B.Pergolesi “Stabat Mater”, (Athens, 04.2005), Bachakademie Stuttgart (Helmuth Rilling): J.S.Bach “Matthaus Passion”,C.H.of Athens, 12.2003, Bach Kantaten, C.H. of Athens,12.2002

LANGUAGES Greek, English, German, Slovenian, Italian, French (beginner)

 

Repertoire

Oratorios/Works
J.S.Bach: «Mattäus Passion», «Johannes Passion», Magnifikat, Kantatas
W.A.Mozart: «C moll Messe»
Pergolesi: “Stabat Mater”
F.Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night’s Dream
C.Orff: Carmina Burana
A.Nordheim: Wirklicher Wald
A.Vivaldi: Nulla in mundo pax sincera - Motetto RV 630
Fr.Schubert: Salve Regina D. 676

Operas:

W.A.Mozart : Die Zauberflöte – Königin der Nacht
W.A.Mozart: Die Entführung aus dem Serai – Blonde
W.A.Mozart: Der Schauspieldirektor – Mademoiselle Silberklang

J.Strauss II: Die Fledermaus – Adele

G.Verdi: Rigoletto – Gilda
G.Verdi: Falstaff – Nannetta
G.Verdi: Un Ballo in maschera – Oscar

G.Rossini : Il Barbiere di Seviglia – Rosina
G.Rossini: Italiana in Algeri – Elvira

G.Donizetti: L’Elisir d’ amore – Adina
G.Donizetti: Lucia di Lammermoor – Lucia
G.Donizetti: Don Pasquale – Norina
G.Donizetti: Fille du regiment – Marie
G.Donizetti: Linda di Chamounix – Linda

G.Pacini: Don Giovanni-Il convitato in pietra – Zerlina

G.Puccini: Gianni Schicchi – Lauretta

J.Offenbach: Les Contes d’Hoffmann – Olympia

L.Delibes: Lakmé – Lakmé

Ch.Gounod: Romeo et Juliette – Juliette

G.Bizet: Carmen – Frasquita

G.C.Menotti: The Telephone – Lucy